?

Log in

DDR Scores [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
DDR Score land! (OCD DDR team)

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Oct. 2nd, 2005|04:02 am]
DDR Score land! (OCD DDR team)

nightwlf
Some Triple A's I got in StepmaniaCollapse )
linkpost comment

:D [Apr. 28th, 2005|07:43 pm]
DDR Score land! (OCD DDR team)
kougralovr

hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii! :D How's it going guys? :P I'm updating again! :D lmao. *cough*tjyouhavetoupdatenowcauseIupdated*cough* :D

Sooooo, hiw's it goin'? :P I need more friends. T.T lmao. only two people commented, two. T.T wait, tj doesn't count cause he's mean. ;) So, 1 person only. =D lmao.

Well, I've been playing stepmania less lately. :o I know! Omg! lmao. That's cause I've been bugging people so much. xD lol. Well, I was bored a minute ago, the reason why the jounral date says 19:06 for the time, and it's really 19:31 by now, is 'cause I went ahead and played sm, all the paranoia's I had loaded on it. :D I had 6 versions, and played sakura for stage 7. :) blah blah, yeah, all new machine records, but I haven't played much, but I got all A's except on Paranoia Survivor Max where I messed up on one of the slow parts. T.T lol. oops. :D But yeah, I have some screenshots of the scores, in order of play, I'll cut it though if you don't wanna see. xD Don't want to take up large amounts of space either. ;P

proofCollapse )


see? :D lol. not the best score but I'm happy. xD Best one on stepmania! :P lmao, I hate the keys on this thing. xO well, that's all for now. :) see you guys later. =)
link9 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 26th, 2005|08:47 pm]
DDR Score land! (OCD DDR team)
kougralovr
[mood |sleepysleepy]
[music |Enigma - The Gravity of Love]


hey. :) Just got approved for this place! :) Anywho, looks nice. :)

my name's Amanda, I've been playing ddr since mid-late june '04, and now play heavy and oni. I'm not a perfect attacker, but rather passing songs, then getting better and better grades. lmao. anywho, I have all three american ps2 versions, and stepmania recently. :) Um, I just got stepmania, but it's really fun. xD Just got the ubs thing for the mat to plug into the computer. :3 saweeeeet.


since I just stepmania, and I'm still mostly playing with the arrow keys, this is just one of the scores I got. T.T Image hosted by TinyPic.com

lol. well, it's getting late, so I'm off to do some work, take a shower, and go to bed. Goodnight everyone! :)

cya's soon
~Amanda <3
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 8th, 2005|12:18 am]
DDR Score land! (OCD DDR team)

riddleoftherose
[mood |irritatedirritated]
[music |"Simpy Being Loved" - Somnambulist]

Does anybody know a good brand of comfy DidDeR shoes that won't die after a few weeks of hardcore gaming? 'Cause I tried to find some, to no avail...
link5 comments|post comment

mwhaha! [Nov. 8th, 2004|08:32 pm]
DDR Score land! (OCD DDR team)

de_evolving
[mood |accomplished]
[music |Happy Bivouac ~ The Pillows]



Thats me passing an 8 foot Oni song on my homepad ^____^

(it also should be noted that I am rather shite at DDR and to me this is a massive step up in my l33t sk1llz. ^_^ )
link2 comments|post comment

meow! [Sep. 23rd, 2004|02:12 pm]
DDR Score land! (OCD DDR team)

nightwlf
[mood |amusedyey]
[music |drummania 5th - seiron]

harr my first post here

my accomplishments in this forum are more likely to relate to drummania, seeing as i don't play a lot of ddr.

the other day i passed daikenkai, which is 60 difficulty on extreme, with a B ^^. i've also passed right on time on advanced at 55 with an A, and uh, yeah.. another one that was more than 50.. kagenotori on advanced i think, which is.. 53? yeah 53.. but i've failed it twice too.. theres a messy bit with snares and hi-hat and interspersed low toms, but i'll get it again one day.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 3rd, 2004|09:36 am]
DDR Score land! (OCD DDR team)

wootduosmaster
[mood |bouncybouncy]
[music |nyuu.]

Muh AA's ^_^Collapse )
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 23rd, 2004|04:47 pm]
DDR Score land! (OCD DDR team)

wootduosmaster
[mood |busy]

Stepmania scores ^_^

AA
keep on movin' (3 versions ^^;; )
shake UR body
dam dariram
lets groove
freckles
i do i do i do
candy
R3 (club another ver)
colours
Rose
hero (happy grandale mix)

A
Bag
Tsugaru
R3
saint goes marching
dynamite rave
sakura oni/std

B
sakura heavy
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 7th, 2004|09:33 pm]
DDR Score land! (OCD DDR team)

wootduosmaster
[music |Senorita (speedy mix ^_^)]

^_______^



i just AA'ed Dam Dariram.Collapse )
linkpost comment

Scores for today...that I can remember [Aug. 7th, 2004|05:06 pm]
DDR Score land! (OCD DDR team)

de_evolving
[mood |accomplished]
[music |The Cure]

(Standard) Kind Lady - B (I can A it...)
(Standard) Speed Over Beethoven - A (w00t!)
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]